Skip to main content
  • +251 11 629 8163/54/55
  • +251 11 651 2736

Acadamic Staff of Adama Campus


S.No.

Name

Area of Specialization

Educational 
Level

Position
(Academic Rank)

 

 

Adama Campus

 

Management  & Marketing

   

1

Zelalem Lema

Business Administration

MBA

Department Head of Management, Marketing, and Business Administration (Lecturer)

2

Bekele Reta Kebede

Business Administration

MBA

Assistant Professor

3

Habtamu Dadi Senbeta (Dr)

Human Resource Management

PhD

Assistant Professor

4

Bogale Alemu Refu (Dr.)

Commerce and Management Studies

PhD

Assistant Professor

5

Kalkidan Yoseph Kebede

Human Resource Management

MBA

Lecturer

6

Demisew Yirba Balcha

Human Resource Management

MBA

Lecturer

7

Abdulmalik Elias Hussen

Marketing Management

MBA

Lecturer

8

Mezekir Kassa Demissie

Marketing Management

MBA

Lecturer

9

Nebiyu Samueal Altaye

Business Administration

MBA

Lecturer

10

Gemechu Bekele Sima

Business Administration

MBA

Lecturer

Accounting & Finance

1

Bereket  Kidan Chubeta

Accounting and Finance

MSc

Dean  and Administrator,    (Lecture)

2

Fitsum Kassahun

Accounting and Finance

MSc

Department Head of Accounting & Finance, Management, Marketing and Business Administration (Lecturer)

3

Tewabech Merhatibeb Weldegiyorgis

Accounting & Finance

MA

Lecturer

4

Getu Weyessa Tolessa

Accounting and Finance

MSc

Lecturer

5

Dereje Gelaye Teka

Accounting and Finance

MSc

Lecturer

6

Habte Shiberu Duresa

Accounting and Finance

MSc

Lecturer

Social Science

1

Natnael Lemma Tekle

Foreign Language

MA

Lecturer

Computer Science

1

Nigussie Teferi Lake

Information Technology

MSc

Acting Department Head of Computer Science (Lecturer)

2

Abrham Yetila Biadglegn

Computer Science

MSc

Lecturer

3

Getahune Kebede Geresu

Communication Technologies and Multimedia

MSc

Lecturer

4

Tomas Endalemaw Ahamed

Computer Science

BSc

Graduate Assistant

 

 

 

Unity Academy Adama Campus (Teacher Grade 1 - 8)

S/N

Name

Field of study

Educational 
Level

Profession

1

Feraol Negewo Ababia

Sport Science

BSc

Teacher

2

Megertu Duguma Tufa

Social Science

Diploma

Teacher

3

Aberash Jote Lidete

Mathematics

Diploma

Teacher

4

Yeshimebet Mola Gizate

Amharic

Diploma

Teacher

5

Tarikua Lemma Geletu

Ethiopian Language & Literature- Folklore

BA

Teacher

6

Ambico Herano G/Meskel

Physics

Diploma

Teacher

7

Tomas Wondimu W/Yohannes

Applied Biology

BSc

Teacher

8

Meskerem  Mengistu Tadesse

Applied English

BA

Teacher

9

Henok Assefa Hailu

English

BA

Teacher

10

Gezahagn Getachew Haile

Natural Science & Mathematics

Diploma

Teacher

11

Muzeyin Mamo Hamda

English

BEd

Teacher

12

Tizaz Tesfaye Kassaye

Geography

BEd

Teacher

13

Binyam Mindaye Mejja

Biology

BSc

Teacher

14

Gezahagn Getachew Haile

Natural Science & Mathematics

Diploma

Teacher

15

Gezahegn Gebeyehu Hailu

Mathematics

BSc

Teacher

16

Degitu Meno Girmiso

Health & Physical Education

Diploma

Teacher

17

Senait Sengiorgis Weldemariam

Biology

BEd

Teacher

18

Kidan Debesay  Gebremedhin

English

BEd

Teacher

19

Abel Abebe  Ayele

Computer Science

BSc

Teacher

20

Tilahun Geremew Mulisa

Applied Mathematics

BSc

Teacher

22

Rahel Wolde Abebe

History

 

Teacher

 

Unity Academy Adama Campus  (Assistant Teacher Grade 1-  4)

S/N

Name

Field of study

Educational 
Level

Profession

1

Tizeta  Berhanu Debele

Afan Oromo

Diploma

Assistant Teacher

2

Abozenech Dereje Gashaw

Biology

Diploma

Assistant Teacher

3

Mollawork Yilma G/Medhin

Language

Diploma

Assistant Teacher

4

Belegu Workiye Getaneh

Amharic

Diploma

 

Assistant Teacher


© 2020 Unity University .